Espeschit

Casamento dos 3 Alemães

Maria do Carmo GORGULHOAge: 80 years19071988

Name
Maria do Carmo GORGULHO
Given names
Maria do Carmo
Surname
GORGULHO
Also known as
Carma
Married name
Maria do Carmo Gorgulho Lauer
Birth December 6, 1907 29 19

Birth of a sisterMaria da Glória GORGULHO
October 31, 1909 (Age 22 months)

Birth of a brotherRafael Archanjo GORGULHO
November 2, 1911 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a brotherGabriel Arcanjo GORGULHO
October 29, 1913 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a sisterCatarina Corrêa GORGULHO
February 13, 1918 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a sisterMaria GORGULHO
November 8, 1923 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a sisterMaria de Jesus GORGULHO
January 2, 1927 (Age 19 years)

Death of a fatherJoão da Silva GORGULHO
February 11, 1936 (Age 28 years)

Death of a husbandRodolfo LAUER
September 1946 (Age 38 years)

Death of a motherMaria Imaculada Capistrano de “Tia Culada” NEGREIROS
September 1946 (Age 38 years)
Death of a brotherAntônio �rico GORGULHO
November 24, 1977 (Age 69 years)

Death of a brotherJosé Faustino GORGULHO
January 2, 1978 (Age 70 years)

Death of a brotherRafael Archanjo GORGULHO
August 11, 1983 (Age 75 years)

Death February 2, 1988 (Age 80 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
15 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
23 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
brother
Private
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Quinhinha NEGREIROS - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Rodolfo LAUER - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private

Note

Carma, casada com o Rodolfo, professora e catequista, calma e sossegada, dava a impressão de que não se preocupava com nada. Morou com minha mãe em Guaratinguetá, quando só tinha a Justina. Depois teve mais quatro filhos, Elza, José, Diva e Sebastião. Foi ela que curou o cobreiro que tive no pescoço, com rezas e simpatias.

Fazenda dos Pintos (1925-1937) de Antônio Negreiros Bernardes

Media objecthttp:/www.gorgulho.com/familia.htmhttp:/www.gorgulho.com/familia.htm
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 66 × 71 pixels
File size: 2 KB
Highlighted image: no
Media objectCasamento dos 3 AlemãesCasamento dos 3 Alemães
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 69 × 88 pixels
File size: 3 KB
Highlighted image: yes
Media objecthttp:/www.gorgulho.com/familia.htmhttp:/www.gorgulho.com/familia.htm
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 66 × 71 pixels
File size: 2 KB
Highlighted image: no
Media objectCasamento dos 3 AlemãesCasamento dos 3 Alemães
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 69 × 88 pixels
File size: 3 KB
Highlighted image: yes